Política de privacidad

Privacy Policy

The European Regulation 679/2016 or "General Data Protection Regulation" replaces in full the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 from 25 May 2018. The regulation establishes, in particular, that the interested party (hereinafter also "interested") must be informed in advance Art.13 regarding the use of data concerning him and that the processing of personal data and admitted only with the express consent of the interested party, when necessary. To this end, pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of the Rules of Procedure, Scalagroup spa , with offices in Via Chiantigiana 62 / I - 50012 - Bagno a Ripoli (Florence), in quality 'of "OWNER", provides the following disclosure.

The holder of the treatment is prof. Stefano Passigli can be contacted by email at info@scalagroup.com or by phone at 0556233200.

Data protection officer (dpo) is not named.
Scalagroup s.p.a. performs different treatments for different purposes that are listed below; how much in common between the various treatments it is immediately reported, while then they are detailed the differences between the various purposes of treatment.

The personal data supplied by you as an interested party (The physical person to whom the personal data refer) will be processed in compliance with the laws in force, by means of manual, computerized and telematic tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and may entail all the operations envisaged by Article 4, paragraph 2 of the regulation. In any case, all data are processed in compliance with the law and the confidentiality obligations imposed by the same. In relation to the aforementioned purposes, no "particular" data will be treated (ex-sensitive data) referable to the interested party.

Geographical scope of treatment : Your personal data will always be treated within the European community, either by us or by our external managers.

Profiling : Your data will not be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, which produces legal effects that affect it or that significantly affects its person. Cancellation and Amendment : you have the right to know, at any time, what are your data at the individual data controllers, that is at our company or at the above mentioned persons to whom we communicate them , and how they are used; they also have the right to update, supplement, correct or cancel them, request their block and oppose their treatment. For the exercise of your rights, as well as for more detailed information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data are communicated or who are aware of it as managers or agents can contact the data controller or one of his managers, identified in this statement.

Rights : At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to article 15 and following of the regulation, in particular you can remove consent to the processing for purposes of marketing, through the automatic mode of cancellation from the mailing list, by requesting cancellation from our database via email to info@scalagroup.com, can also unsubscribe from the mailing list when no longer interested.


Complaints : You can also contact the Italian Data Protection Authority using the following link http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/footer/contatti, or the European Data Protection Supervisor using the following link: http://www.edps.europa.eu/EDPSWEB/edps/lang/en/EDPS.

A - processing of customer and supplier data solely for administrative and accounting purposes, including electronic communications The purpose of the treatment is to give place to the activities foreseen by the contract in place with the customer or the supplier, for exclusively administrative accounting purposes; The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated above is optional, but it is necessary, as without your personal data we will not be able to follow the existing contract (deliveries, payments, etc., etc.) . The recipients of the data : The data may be communicated to the group companies or to public bodies for inspection and control activities, expressly delegated to them by the Law or that they are institutionally competent (such as for example Bank of Italy, Auditors, Auditors, organs of justice, etc.); or a s cieta 'that effect on behalf of the company the attivita' of control and verifies of the contabilita '. Storage : Your personal data subject to this purpose will be processed for the next 10 years as required by law regarding tax compliance, and will still be present in our IT infrastructure for about a year (average time of maintenance of backups) and then permanently deleted. In the case of electronic communications, such as e-mails will have an average life time of around 6 years, including their backup (5 + 1).

B - processing of customer data through collection of consent for marketing purposes
The purpose of treatment is to carry out marketing activities by registering with our mailing list
The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated above is optional, and without your data and your consent we will not carry out any marketing activity.
The recipients of the data (exclusively for the marketing purposes indicated above and always limited to what is strictly related to the specific relationship between you and the company), can be communicated to the company 'which manages the mailing platform (if external).
Conservation : Your personal data object of the present purpose will be treated exclusively for marketing purposes until the moment of its cancellation request, after which it will no longer be made marketing activity , but the data will still be present in our IT infrastructure for about a year (average backup time) and then permanently deleted.
Consent : consent to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes as detailed above, is done by checking the site, and also by email confirmation sent after the provision of data.

C - processing of third party data (surfing the internet via wifi or cable)
The purpose of the treatment is to keep track of the navigation (Navigation data are personal data transmitted automatically in the use of web communication protocols, for example IP address and names domain used by users / visitors who connect) made on the wifi available in the company, in order to protect the same from any offenses committed by third parties while browsing on the same, third parties are identified by IP or macaddress.
The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated above is mandatory, because without us we can not access the navigation, as you requested.
Data recipients : Data is not communicated to anyone, nor disclosed.
Conservation : Your personal data for this purpose will be kept for 30 days on the infrastructure that manages internet access.

D - processing of customer training data and their users
The purpose of the treatment is to offer customers a platform to provide online courses to upload courses and new users.
The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated above is mandatory, as we can not carry out insertion activities on this platform as you requested.
Data recipients : Data is stored exclusively on the provider hosting the E-learning platform, and backed up on our infrastructure.
Conservation : Your personal data for this purpose will be kept for consultation of your interest for 10 years. More those of the backup on our infrastructure.

Registered Users

Users who decide to register will be asked to provide personal information of a generic or specific nature.
The information is used exclusively by Scala Archives and by the authorized members of its staff. The collection of these data serves to ensure that users receive the best service or can access restricted areas. The data entered may be modified or deleted by the person concerned at any time in accordance with the European Regulation 679/2016. The modification can be made using the section Modifying data and sending the updated form. For more information about our privacy policy please send an e-mail to firenze@scalarchives.com .

Back



Login
Búsqueda avanzada
Artista
Título
Código
Lugar
Usuario


Álbum
Carro de la compra
Pedidos
Archivo de búsquedas
Modificación de datos
Logout
Filtra disponibilidad por país
Seleccionar para mostrar las imágenes disponibles en tu país
Help
X
Download now:
Título del proyecto**

Ulteriores indicaciones

Utilización de la imagen*
interior libro/revista
cubierta
_

Formato*
A4jpg
A4tif

X
Download Low Res:
Título del proyecto**

X
Download Folder Low Res:
Título del proyecto**

X
Restrizioni
X
Envía el álbum por e-mail

Tema: 

A: 

Notas:


E-mail enviado
Categoría
Qualquier categoría

Arte
Cine
Imágenes históricas